Welcome
Visitor
Tue, Jul 22, 2014
Print



 
                 Click Here To View The 2011 Winners!            
                 Click Here To View The 2010 Winners!   
                 Click Here To View Business Directory
                                                   
Auto | Banking & Insurance | Dining & Food | Health & Beauty | Home Products & Services | Real Estate Services | Shopping

Auto
Category Company Rank
Best Tire Shop Rose Tire & Service winner
Discount Tire finalist
Charlie's Tire Store finalist
Wilson County Motors finalist
Best Auto Service Wilson County Motors winner
Rose Tire & Service finalist
Bates Ford finalist
D&R Automotive finalist
Best Auto Parts Store Auto Zone winner
Advanced Auto finalist
Wilson County Motors finalist
Napa Auto Parts finalist
Best Auto Dealership Wilson County Motors winner
Bates Ford finalist
Lebanon Motors finalist
County Line Motors finalist
Banking and Insurance
Category Company Rank
Best Bank Wilson Bank & Trust winner
Pinnicle Financial Partners finalist
Regions Bank finalist
First Freedom Bank finalist
Best Cash Advance/Quick Cash Store Tennessee Quick Cash winner
Check into Cash finalist
Cash Advance finalist
Cash Express finalist
Best Financial Planner Wilson Bank and Trust winner
HTK Wealth Management finalist
Raymond James finalist
David Rhodes, CFP finalist
Best Insurance Agency State Farm winner
Farm Bureau Insurance finalist
THW Insurance Services finalist
Hutsenpiller Insurance Services finalist
Dining & Food
Category Company Rank
Best Steak Demos’ Restaurant winner
Outback Steak House finalist
Cherokee Steakhouse finalist
Logan’s Road House Restaurant finalist
Best Sandwich Subway winner
Jersey Mike's finalist
Honey Baked Ham finalist
Painturo’s finalist
Best Salad Gondola Resturant winner
Ruby Tuesday finalist
Sunset Restaurant finalist
Zaxby's finalist
Best Romantic Restaurant Castle Height’s Chop House winner
Demos’ Restaurant finalist
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant finalist
Cherokee Steakhouse finalist
Best Place To Satisfy a Sweet Tooth Baskin-Robbins winner
Sonic Drive-In finalist
Maggie Moos finalist
Bailey’s Sweet Shop finalist
Best Place for Breakfast Cracker Barrel winner
Waffle House finalist
Hardee’s Restaurant finalist
Shoneys finalist
Best Place For A Drink Sonic Drive-In winner
Ole Neighborhood Grill finalist
Chili’s Bar & Grill finalist
Castle Heights Chop House finalist
Best Pizza Painturo's Pizza winner
Pizza Hut finalist
David's Pizza finalist
Papa Murphy’s finalist
Best Asian Peking Chinese Restaurant winner
Sake Japanese Grill finalist
Wasabi Hibachi Steak House & Sushi Bar finalist
Fulin's Asian Cuisine finalist
Best Mexican Los Compadres Mexican Restaurant winner
Cozumel's Grill finalist
Jalisco Mexican Resturant finalist
Maqarita House Mexican Restaurant finalist
Best Meat and 3 Sunset Family Restaurant winner
Michael's Cafe finalist
Snow White Drive-In finalist
Cracker Barrel finalist
Best Hamburger Sonic Drive-In winner
Fat Moe’s finalist
5 Guys Burger’s & Fries finalist
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers finalist
Best Fast Food Sonic Drive-In winner
Wendy's finalist
Zaxby's finalist
McDonald's finalist
Best Coffee Shop Dunkin Donuts winner
The Coffee House Café finalist
Starbuck’s finalist
Billy Goat Coffee Café finalist
Best Caterer Jordan’s Catering winner
Two Fat Men Catering finalist
Wildberry finalist
Michael’s Café finalist
Best Barbeque Whitt’s Barbecue winner
Stroud’s Barbeque finalist
Tom’s Blue Moon BBQ finalist
Snow White Drive-In finalist
Best Grocery Store Publix winner
Kroger finalist
Al's Foodland finalist
Wal-Mart finalist
Best Liquor Store Liquor World winner
Cheers Wine & Liquor finalist
Sparta Pike Spirits finalist
West Main Wine & Spirits finalist
Best Chicken Zaxby's winner
Kentucky Fried Chicken finalist
Sunset Restaurant finalist
Chick-fil-A finalist
Best Doughnuts
Dunkin Donuts winner
Clayborn's Bakery finalist
Donut Palace finalist
Gourmet Donuts finalist
Health & Beauty
Category Company Rank
Best Tanning Salon Suntan City winner
Sun Rays Tanning Salon finalist
Suntan Village finalist
Captain Video finalist
Best Pharmacy Gibbs Pharmacy winner
Walgreens finalist
CVS finalist
Kroger finalist
Best Pediatrician Cumberland Pediatrics winner
Children’s Clinic East finalist
Family Medical Associates finalist
Premier Children & Family Health finalist
Best OB/GYN Women's Health Center winner
Tennessee Women’s Center finalist
West Wilson Family Practice finalist
Dr. Alberto Cadena, MD finalist
Best Nail Care Smile Nails winner
Lucky Nails finalist
Salon Bellagio Nail & Spa finalist
Rainbow Nails finalist
Best Hair Salon/Barber Bella Donna winner
Elmcroft Hair Salon finalist
Brad’s Barber & Style finalist
Salon Bentley finalist
Best Fitness Center Sports Village winner
Jimmy Floyd Family Center finalist
YMCA finalist
Anytime Fitness finalist
Best Dentist Teresa Larkins, DMD winner
Nave Dental Studio finalist
Pryor Family Dentistry finalist
Smile Gallery finalist
Best Chiropractor Hardin Family Chiropractic winner
Livingston Chiropractic finalist
Norma Fisher finalist
Spencer Chiropractic Center finalist
Best Hearing Center Lifetime Hearing winner
Hearing Health finalist
Miracle Ear finalist
Dr. Tate finalist
Real Estate Services
Category Company Rank
Best Retirement Center Hearthside At Castle Heights winner
Elmcroft of Lebanon finalist
Johnson Retirement Center finalist
Southern Manor Living Centers finalist
Best Real Estate Company Cumberland Real Estate & Auction winner
Agee and Johnson Realty & Auction finalist
C & D Realty finalist
C-21 West Main Realty finalist
Best Mortgage Company Wilson Bank & Trust winner
Prime Lending finalist
First Freedom Bank finalist
First Community Mortgage, Inc. finalist
Best Builder/Construction Company

McMillan Construction Inc.

winner
Stockton Building Construction finalist
Jack Bell Construction finalist
Mike Walls Construction finalist
Best Auction Company Agee & Johnson winner
Cumberland Real Estate & Auction finalist
C-21 Jones Realty & Auction finalist
C-21 West Main Realty & Auction finalist
Best Home Security Service

Patriot Security

winner
Harrison’s Security finalist
HHS Security finalist
ADS finalist
Best Home or Business Cleaner
Servpro winner
A Gal’s Pal Cleaning Service finalist
Sparkle Cleaners finalist
Ragland’s Carpet Cleaning finalist
Home Products & Services
Category Company Rank
Best Veterinarian Lebanon Animal Hospital winner
Kinslow Veterinary Hospital finalist
McAteer Animal Hospital finalist
Tennessee Veterianary Care finalist
Best Pool/Spa Store Lebanon Chemical winner
Hot Springs Spa of Music City finalist
Precision Pools finalist
Bluewater Pools finalist
Best Plumber Steve Mull Plumbing winner
Vaughn Plumbing Company finalist
A-1 Brown Plumbing Repair finalist
Edwards Brothers Plumbing finalist
Best Photography Amy Rich Photography winner
Bryan’s Custom finalist
Mark Mosely finalist
Custom Color finalist
Best Photo Lab Walgreens winner
Custom Color finalist
Wal-Mart finalist
Griffith’s Studio finalist
Best Pest Control Skat Pest Control winner
Best Pest Control finalist
Wilson County Exterminating finalist
Priority Pest Protection finalist
Best Lighting Store Lowe's winner
Home Depot finalist
Ferguson’s finalist
H&H Supply finalist
Best Lawyer
Lee &Lee Law Offices winner
Lowery, Lowery & Cherry PLLC finalist
Holden Law Office finalist
Rochelle, McCullough & Aulds finalist
Best Heat & Air Bentley’s Air Conditioning winner
Lebanon Heating and Air finalist
Randy’s Heating and Air finalist
Bradley Heating & Air finalist
Best Garden Center Lowe's winner
Needham’s Nursery finalist
Gardens on Main finalist
Home Depot finalist
Best Funeral Home Sellars Funeral Home winner
Partlow Funeral Chapel finalist
Ligon and Bobo Funeral Home finalist
Bond Memorial Chapel finalist
Best Floor Covering Store Walls, Walls & Floors winner
Lowe’s finalist
Designer Carpet finalist
Floor Gallery finalist
Best Dry Cleaner Sparkle Cleaners winner
Klean Way Cleaners & Laundry finalist
Mr. Best finalist
McPherson's Cleaners finalist
Best Cell Phone Carrier Verizon Wireless winner
Sprint finalist
AT&T finalist
Cricket finalist
Best Carpet Cleaner Affordable Carpet Care winner
Ragland’s Carpet Cleaning finalist
AAA Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning finalist
Stars & Stripes Services finalist
Best Cabinet Shop K&M Cabinet winner
Lowe’s finalist
Home Depot finalist
Dillon’s Cabinet finalist
Shopping
Category Company Rank
Best Sporting Goods Dick's Sporting Goods winner
Hibbett Sports finalist
Sports World finalist
Lebanon Sporting Goods finalist
Best Pawn Shop Lebanon Pawn Inc. winner
A-Z Pawn finalist
Quick Cash Pawn finalist
Mt. Juliet Pawn finalist
Best Jewelry Store Wiggin's Jewelers. winner
American Jewelry Company finalist
Winfrey’s Rone Jewelry Co. finalist
Cox’s Gifts and Jewelery finalist
Best Hardware Store Lowe's winner
Ace Hardware finalist
Home Depot finalist
Fakes and Hooker finalist
Best Gift Shop Cox's Gifts & Jewelry winner
Gifts on Main in Lebanon finalist
Friends - n - Stiches finalist
Cracker Barrel finalist
Best Furniture/Bedding Smith's Furniture Galleria winner
D.T. McCall & Sons finalist
Harris Big Lots finalist
Best Florist S.S. Graham Florist winner
Sunshine Flowers and Gifts finalist
Henderson’s Flower Shop finalist
Moss’s Florist and Garden Center finalist
Best Antique Store Cuz's Antiques winner
Antiques on Maple finalist
Lebanon Antique Mall finalist
Butter Churn finalist
Best Fabric Store Jo-Ann Stores winner
Michael’s Cover Up finalist
Lebanon Vacuum & Sewing Center finalist
Seam’s Right finalist
Share: 
Tags: None